Post by zed on Mar 30, 2016 12:43:59 GMT -5
Listed in the order to which I am able to bring them to mind without checking my shelf:
Jacob's Ladder
Session 9
The Thing
Donnie Darko (part one only)
Terminator (part 2 only)
The Reanimator (mainly part 1 but lets get the whole family in here)
From Beyond
Visions of Suffering
Nails
Mulholland Dr.
Eraserhead
Lost Highway
Blue Velvet
Twin Peaks (Movie wasnt the best, but this lets me list a TV as a Movies)
Dead End
Identity
The Shining
Pickman's Muse
Cemetary Man
Phantasm (every bit of all of them)
The Ring / Ringu
The Grudge / Ju-On
Berserk : The Golden Age Arc Trilogy (i'm often told the comics are much better)
Gozu
The Matrix
The Truman Show
Dark City
Interstellar
Inception
Dead Birds
Serpent and the Rainbow
Tomie (series)
Network
Chappie
Elysium
District 9
Man on the Moon
Beetlejuice
X-Files / Lone Gunmen (Movies, TVs, all of it)
The Fly (Cronenberg)
Crash (Cronenberg)
Videodrome
The Machinist
Naked Lunch
Independence Day
Inland Empire
Prometheus (and the Alien(s) series)
Pan's Labrynth
The Abyss
Doomsday Book
The Prestige
Ex Machina
Jupiter Ascending
Men In Black (part 1 only)
Mystery Men
The Elephant Man
[LOTR, Star Wars/Trek, Harry Potter, etc]
The Dark Crystal
The Wizard of / Return to Oz
Labrynth
Strings
The Number 23 (and also go learn about Robert Anton Wilson)
Arise! The Church of the SubGenius
2001: A Space Odyssey
Got about halfway there before I started looking.
Add some or argue with me!
And I mean lets ARGUE.
No offense is to be taken by debating Movies in this thread, but let's not go blue with the language unless it is really essential or funny.
It can be fun to act as though it MAY be a life-or-death matter convincing your friend which "Planet of the Apes" movie is the best and WHY their opinion is "wrong".
Jacob's Ladder
Session 9
The Thing
Donnie Darko (part one only)
Terminator (part 2 only)
The Reanimator (mainly part 1 but lets get the whole family in here)
From Beyond
Visions of Suffering
Nails
Mulholland Dr.
Eraserhead
Lost Highway
Blue Velvet
Twin Peaks (Movie wasnt the best, but this lets me list a TV as a Movies)
Dead End
Identity
The Shining
Pickman's Muse
Cemetary Man
Phantasm (every bit of all of them)
The Ring / Ringu
The Grudge / Ju-On
Berserk : The Golden Age Arc Trilogy (i'm often told the comics are much better)
Gozu
The Matrix
The Truman Show
Dark City
Interstellar
Inception
Dead Birds
Serpent and the Rainbow
Tomie (series)
Network
Chappie
Elysium
District 9
Man on the Moon
Beetlejuice
X-Files / Lone Gunmen (Movies, TVs, all of it)
The Fly (Cronenberg)
Crash (Cronenberg)
Videodrome
The Machinist
Naked Lunch
Independence Day
Inland Empire
Prometheus (and the Alien(s) series)
Pan's Labrynth
The Abyss
Doomsday Book
The Prestige
Ex Machina
Jupiter Ascending
Men In Black (part 1 only)
Mystery Men
The Elephant Man
[LOTR, Star Wars/Trek, Harry Potter, etc]
The Dark Crystal
The Wizard of / Return to Oz
Labrynth
Strings
The Number 23 (and also go learn about Robert Anton Wilson)
Arise! The Church of the SubGenius
2001: A Space Odyssey
Got about halfway there before I started looking.
Add some or argue with me!
And I mean lets ARGUE.
No offense is to be taken by debating Movies in this thread, but let's not go blue with the language unless it is really essential or funny.
It can be fun to act as though it MAY be a life-or-death matter convincing your friend which "Planet of the Apes" movie is the best and WHY their opinion is "wrong".